latest news
view allFeb 05,2024
2024 Club Registrations Now OPEN!
Click Below for Registrations https://ballincolliggaa.clubzap.com/membership_products
fixtures
county
Saturday 30th March 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1 | ||
Carbery Rangers | 14:00 PM | Ballincollig |
Sunday 7th April 2024 | ||
Red FM HL Div 1 | ||
Blackrock | 11:30 AM | Ballincollig |
Sunday 14th April 2024 | ||
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1 | ||
Ballincollig | 11:30 AM | Nemo Rangers |
Sunday 21st April 2024 | ||
Red FM HL Div 1 | ||
Ballincollig | 11:30 AM | Kanturk |
Sunday 28th April 2024 | ||
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1 | ||
Ballincollig | 11:30 AM | Douglas |
Sunday 5th May 2024 | ||
Red FM HL Div 1 | ||
Ballincollig | 11:30 AM | Carrigtwohill |
Sunday 12th May 2024 | ||
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1 | ||
Eire Og | 11:30 AM | Ballincollig |
Sunday 19th May 2024 | ||
Red FM HL Div 1 | ||
Douglas | 11:30 AM | Ballincollig |
Sunday 26th May 2024 | ||
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1 | ||
Newcestown | 11:30 AM | Ballincollig |
Sunday 2nd June 2024 | ||
Red FM HL Div 1 | ||
Ballincollig | 11:30 AM | Fr O Neills |
Sunday 9th June 2024 | ||
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1 | ||
Ballincollig | 11:30 AM | Cill na Martra |
Sunday 16th June 2024 | ||
Red FM HL Div 1 | ||
Na Piarsaigh | 11:30 AM | Ballincollig |
Sunday 23rd June 2024 | ||
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1 | ||
St Finbarrs | 11:30 AM | Ballincollig |
Sunday 30th June 2024 | ||
Red FM HL Div 1 | ||
Sarsfields | 11:30 AM | Ballincollig |
Coiste Central
Saturday 30th March 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Hurling League | ||
Douglas | 14:00 PM | Ballincollig |
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Football League Group 3 | ||
Ballincollig | 14:00 PM | Douglas |
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Football League Group 4 | ||
Aghada | 00:00 AM | Ballincollig |
Monday 1st April 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Hurling League | ||
Ballincollig | 19:00 PM | Ballinora |
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 3A | ||
Ballincollig 2 | 20:00 PM | Ballinhassig |
Wednesday 3rd April 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Hurling League | ||
Ballincollig | 20:10 PM | Aghada |
Friday 5th April 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 1 Hurling League | ||
Ballincollig | 19:00 PM | Midleton |
Saturday 6th April 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Hurling League Group 4 | ||
Aghada | 16:30 PM | Ballincollig |
Sunday 7th April 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Hurling League Group 1 | ||
Ballincollig 1 | 14:00 PM | Blackrock |
Monday 8th April 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 1 Football League | ||
Ballincollig | 19:00 PM | Na Piarsaigh |
Tuesday 9th April 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 1B | ||
Valley Rovers | 18:00 PM | Ballincollig |
Wednesday 10th April 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Football League | ||
Ballincollig | 20:00 PM | St Finbarrs |
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 3A | ||
Inniscarra | 18:00 PM | Ballincollig 2 |
Friday 12th April 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 C3 Football League Group 2 | ||
Ballincollig | 20:00 PM | Ballinora |
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 1 Football League | ||
Ballincollig | 20:00 PM | Macroom |
Saturday 13th April 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Football League Group 4 | ||
Ballincollig | 16:00 PM | Kilmurry |
Sunday 14th April 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 1B | ||
Valley Rovers | 14:00 PM | Ballincollig |
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 3B | ||
Ballincollig 2 | 11:00 AM | Duarigle Gaels |
Monday 15th April 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Hurling League | ||
Watergrasshill | 19:00 PM | Ballincollig |
Wednesday 17th April 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Hurling League | ||
Inniscarra | 19:00 PM | Ballincollig |
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 1 Football League | ||
Ballincollig | 20:00 PM | Nemo Rangers |
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 3B | ||
Inniscarra | 18:00 PM | Ballincollig 2 |
Saturday 20th April 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Football League Group 3 | ||
Glanmire | 14:00 PM | Ballincollig |
Sunday 21st April 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 1B | ||
Ballincollig | 11:00 AM | St Finbarrs |
Monday 22nd April 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 1 Football League | ||
Eire Og | 19:00 PM | Ballincollig |
Tuesday 23rd April 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Football League Group 1 | ||
Ballincollig 1 | 20:15 PM | Carrigaline |
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 1 Football League | ||
Carrigaline | 19:00 PM | Ballincollig |
Wednesday 24th April 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Football League | ||
Mallow | 19:00 PM | Ballincollig |
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 1B | ||
Bishopstown | 18:00 PM | Ballincollig |
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 3A | ||
Ballincollig 2 | 18:00 PM | Ibane Gaels |
Thursday 25th April 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 C3 Football League Group 2 | ||
St Colmcilles | 18:00 PM | Ballincollig |
Saturday 27th April 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Football League Group 4 | ||
Ballincollig | 14:00 PM | Killavullen |
Sunday 28th April 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Football League Group 1 | ||
Midleton | 11:00 AM | Ballincollig 1 |
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 1B | ||
Ballincollig | 11:00 AM | Bandon |
Monday 29th April 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Hurling League | ||
Ballincollig | 19:00 PM | Blackrock |
Wednesday 1st May 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Hurling League | ||
Ballincollig | 19:00 PM | Killeagh |
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 3B | ||
Ballincollig 2 | 18:00 PM | Ibane Gaels |
Sunday 5th May 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Hurling League Group 4 | ||
Ballincollig | 14:00 PM | Kinsale |
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 1B | ||
Ballincollig | 11:00 AM | Bandon |
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 3A | ||
Kinsale | 11:00 AM | Ballincollig 2 |
Monday 6th May 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 1 Football League | ||
Ballincollig | 19:00 PM | Glanmire |
Wednesday 8th May 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Football League | ||
Ballincollig | 19:00 PM | Eire Og |
Friday 10th May 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 C3 Football League Group 2 | ||
Ballincollig | 18:00 PM | Macroom |
Sunday 12th May 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 1B | ||
Ballincollig | 11:00 AM | Carrigaline |
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 3B | ||
Sliabh Rua | 11:00 AM | Ballincollig 2 |
Monday 13th May 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Hurling League | ||
Ballincollig | 19:00 PM | Douglas |
Wednesday 15th May 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Hurling League | ||
Glen Rovers | 19:00 PM | Ballincollig |
Saturday 18th May 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Hurling League Group 4 | ||
Ballincollig | 14:00 PM | Killavullen |
muskerry
Friday 29th March 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE | ||
Kilmichael | 20:15 PM | Ballincollig |
Monday 1st April 2024 | ||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST | ||
Donoughmore B | 16:00 PM | Ballincollig 2 |
Saturday 6th April 2024 | ||
CUMNOR CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE | ||
Eire Og | 19:00 PM | Ballincollig |
Sunday 7th April 2024 | ||
ERNESIDE ENGINEERING DIVISION 3 HURLING LEAGUE | ||
Ballincollig 2 | 14:30 PM | Ballinora 2 |
Friday 12th April 2024 | ||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE | ||
Ballincollig | 19:00 PM | Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh |
Sunday 14th April 2024 | ||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 3 FOOTBALL LEAGUE | ||
Ballincollig 3 | 14:30 PM | Kilmichael 2 |
Monday 15th April 2024 | ||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST | ||
Ballincollig 2 | 19:00 PM | Blarney |
Saturday 20th April 2024 | ||
CUMNOR CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE | ||
Ballincollig | 19:15 PM | Donoughmore |
Friday 26th April 2024 | ||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE | ||
Ballincollig | 20:15 PM | Eire Og |
Sunday 28th April 2024 | ||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 3 FOOTBALL LEAGUE | ||
Naomh Aban 2 | 14:30 PM | Ballincollig 3 |
Monday 29th April 2024 | ||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST | ||
Inniscarra 2 | 19:15 PM | Ballincollig 2 |
Saturday 4th May 2024 | ||
CUMNOR CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE | ||
Blarney | 19:30 PM | Ballincollig |
Monday 6th May 2024 | ||
ERNESIDE ENGINEERING DIVISION 3 HURLING LEAGUE | ||
Lough Rovers | 19:30 PM | Ballincollig 2 |
Tuesday 7th May 2024 | ||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE | ||
Inniscarra | 19:45 PM | Ballincollig |
Saturday 11th May 2024 | ||
Clondrohid | 19:30 PM | Ballincollig |
Sunday 12th May 2024 | ||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 3 FOOTBALL LEAGUE | ||
Ballincollig 3 | 14:30 PM | Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh |
Monday 13th May 2024 | ||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST | ||
Ballincollig 2 | 19:30 PM | Eire Og 2 |
Saturday 18th May 2024 | ||
CUMNOR CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE | ||
Ballincollig | 19:30 PM | Inniscarra |
Monday 20th May 2024 | ||
ERNESIDE ENGINEERING DIVISION 3 HURLING LEAGUE | ||
Laochra Og | 19:30 PM | Ballincollig 2 |
Saturday 25th May 2024 | ||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE | ||
Donoughmore | 20:00 PM | Ballincollig |
Sunday 26th May 2024 | ||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 3 FOOTBALL LEAGUE | ||
Inniscarra | 14:30 PM | Ballincollig 3 |
Monday 27th May 2024 | ||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST | ||
Aghabullogue | 20:00 PM | Ballincollig 2 |
TBC | ||
ROSS OIL JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 GRP 3 | ||
Aghinagh | 00:00 AM | Ballincollig |
Ballincollig | 00:00 AM | Dripsey |
Grenagh | 00:00 AM | Ballincollig |
MJK OILS LTD JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 GRP 2 | ||
Grenagh | 00:00 AM | Ballincollig |
Kilmichael | 00:00 AM | Ballincollig |
BALLINCOLLIG CREDIT UNION JUNIOR B FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 | ||
Aghinagh 2 | 00:00 AM | Ballincollig 2 |
ORIEL HOUSE HOTEL JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 | ||
Ballincollig 2 | 00:00 AM | Laochra Og |
ROCHESTOWN PARK HOTEL JUNIOR C FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 | ||
Clondrohid 2 | 00:00 AM | Ballincollig 3 |
results
county
Sunday 24th March 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Red FM HL Div 1 | ||
Ballincollig | 0-16 V 2-17 | Charleville |
Wednesday 13th March 2024 | ||
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1 | ||
Ballincollig | 3-6 V 0-9 | Castlehaven |
Sunday 10th March 2024 | ||
Red FM HL Div 1 | ||
Glen Rovers | 0-22 V 1-13 | Ballincollig |
Sunday 3rd March 2024 | ||
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1 | ||
Carrigaline | 0-12 V 0-9 | Ballincollig |
Coiste Central
Sunday 24th March 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Football League | ||
Bishopstown | 2-9 V 0-6 | Ballincollig |
Saturday 23rd March 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 1 Hurling League | ||
Kiltha Og | 0-3 V 2-19 | Ballincollig |
Monday 18th March 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 1 Football League | ||
Bishopstown | 0-3 V 1-4 | Ballincollig |
Sunday 10th March 2024 | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Football League | ||
Ballincollig | 3-7 V 0-14 | Douglas |
muskerry
Saturday 23rd March 2024 | ||
---|---|---|
CUMNOR CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE | ||
Ballincollig | 2-15 V 3-19 | Dripsey |
Friday 15th March 2024 | ||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST | ||
Ballincollig 2 | 1-4 V 0-10 | Dripsey |
Sunday 4th February 2024 | ||
MACROOM MOTORS U21 B FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIOP | ||
Kilmurry | 6-13 V 0-3 | Ballincollig 2 |
Saturday 3rd February 2024 | ||
MACROOM MOTORS U21 A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP | ||
Ballinora | 1-14 V 0-16 | Ballincollig |
facebook
twitter